The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams

  1. LPGE-Browerville (5)
  2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4)
  3. Minnewaska Area (5)
  4. Blue Earth Area (2)
  5. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
  6. Frazee (8)
  7. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
  8. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6)
  9. Canby (3)
  10. Minneota (3)
  11. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3)
  12. Dover-Eyota (1)

Lean and Mean
Chatfield (1), Maple River (2), West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6), Ottertail Central (6), Caledonia/Houston (1), Jackson County Central (3), Kimball Area (4), United North Central (8)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds

  1. Ethan Hendrickson, United North Central (8) 10
  2. Cohen Wiste, GMLOS (1) 9
  3. Brodie Kellen, Dover-Eyota (1) 9
  4. Chase Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
  5. Jevon Williams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 8
  6. Braden Thom, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
  7. Devin Carter, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 8
  8. Daunte Yost, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 11
  9. Hudson Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 8
  10. Marshall Larson, Aitkin (7) 10

113 pounds

  1. Walker Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
  2. Cole Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 10
  3. Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10
  4. Jesus Anaya, Adrian (3) 10
  5. Logan Butzon, Jackson County Central (3) 9
  6. Alex Helgeson, Medford (2) 9
  7. Cael Lorentz, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
  8. Eli Sharbono, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 10
  9. Eli Larson, Border West (6) 9
  10. Jake Nagel, Frazee (8) 9

120 pounds

  1. Drayden Morton, Sibley East (4) 10
  2. Michael Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
  3. Zach Brown, Crookston (8) 11
  4. Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 10
  5. Gavin Winter, Kimball Area (4) 9
  6. Kelvin Andrade-Ponce, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
  7. Justin Crandall, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
  8. Eric Carrasco, Minneota (3) 11
  9. Ty Peterson, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
  10. Bryce Sonnek, United South Central (2) 11

126 pounds

  1. Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
  2. Derek Steele, Sibley East (4) 11
  3. Dane Niemi, New York Mills (6) 10
  4. Carter Meiners, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
  5. Cael Bartels, Chatfield (1) 12
  6. Brady Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 10
  7. Davis Sunken, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
  8. Trevor Pearson, Maple River (2) 12
  9. Easton McCrory, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
  10. John Paul Fitzpatrick, Crosby-Ironton (7) 9

132 pounds

  1. Landon Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 10
  2. Charley Elwood, Medford (2) 9
  3. Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
  4. Tyler Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
  5. Ramzee Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
  6. Levi Ellingson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
  7. Payton Handevidt, Jackson County Central (3) 10
  8. Marshall Michienzi, Deer River (7) 12
  9. Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 9
  10. Gavin Gust, Dover-Eyota (1) 9

138 pounds

  1. Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
  2. Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
  3. Trey Fairbanks, Deer River (7) 12
  4. Blaine Fischer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
  5. Seth Goetzinger, Chatfield (1) 11
  6. Nolan Rommel, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
  7. Ethan Hendrickson, Jackson County Central (3) 12
  8. Kade Sammons, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
  9. Donavon Felten, GMLOS (1) 10
  10. Jett Thoreson, St. Charles (1) 10

145 pounds

  1. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
  2. Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
  3. Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East (4) 12
  4. Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 11
  5. Jaxon Klinkner, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
  6. Blake Reiss, Minneota (3) 12
  7. Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
  8. Gabe Geiser, New York Mills (6) 12
  9. Trenten Juelson, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
  10. Nye Becker, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12

152 pounds

  1. Willie Von Ruden, Medford (2) 12
  2. Anthony Maher, BOLD (5) 12
  3. Mason Blair, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
  4. Koby Nagel, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
  5. Isaac Denstad, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
  6. Andy Dostal, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
  7. Hunter Dean, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 11
  8. Ted Stacey, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
  9. Logan Small, New York Mills (6) 12
  10. Eion Ness, United North Central (8) 10

160 pounds

  1. Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley (6) 12
  2. Zack Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 11
  3. Caden Ochsendorf, Maple River (2) 12
  4. Tallin Johnson, St. James Area (3) 12
  5. Max Ehrich, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
  6. Austin Carr, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
  7. Matthew Ziebell, Pelican Rapids (6) 12
  8. Adam Zosel, Benson (5) 11
  9. Sawyer Schwartz, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
  10. Daniel Mielke, Rush City/Braham (7) 12

170 pounds

Click Here: Rugby league Jerseys

  1. Wyatt Simon, Maple River (2) 12
  2. Baxter O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 11
  3. Jace Paplow, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
  4. Caleb Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
  5. Gabe Pesta, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
  6. Ashton Hanan, Kimball Area (4) 10
  7. Noah Sayles, GMLOS (1) 11
  8. Kalib Greenman, Canby (3) 12
  9. Jacob Lomen, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
  10. Kolby Booker, All Saints Home School (6) 12

182 pounds

  1. Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
  2. Mason Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
  3. Zane Swanson, Ottertail Central (6) 12
  4. Trevor Eisfeld, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
  5. Nathan Trio, Maple River (2) 12
  6. Gideon Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 10
  7. Caleb Pesta, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
  8. Coleton Borah, Frazee (8) 12
  9. Cody Wheeler, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 12
  10. Aiden Willard, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 12

195 pounds

  1. Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
  2. Derek Werner, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
  3. Brett Graham, Frazee (8) 12
  4. Josh Steffen, Canby (3) 11
  5. Matthew Kasella, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
  6. Carter Holtz, Kimball Area (4) 10
  7. Thomas Dineen, Benson (5) 9
  8. Avery Northquest, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 12
  9. Hans Holmquist, LPGE-Browerville (5) 11
  10. Logan Sherwood, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11

220 pounds

  1. Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
  2. Luke Tweeton, Frazee (8) 12
  3. Dylan Jergenson, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
  4. Daniel Erlandson, Breckenridge (6) 11
  5. Dylan Nirk, Westfield (2) 12
  6. Carter Quam, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
  7. Shane Noyes, Canby (3) 11
  8. Michael Doubek, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
  9. Tim Peppel, BOLD (5) 11
  10. AJ Karver, Chatfield (1) 11

285 pounds

  1. Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
  2. Scot Edwards, Adrian (3) 12
  3. Tanner Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
  4. Jakob Swalla, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
  5. Cian Buehler, Ottertail Central (6) 11
  6. Denver Noyes, Canby (3) 12
  7. Alec Francis, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
  8. Brady Ridler, BOLD (5) 12
  9. Devin Stone, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
  10. Axel Munter, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *